Estadísticas

Tercera División - Campeones

Todos los vencedores de los torneos de la tercera categoría del fútbol argentino desde 1900.

 

CAMPEONES DE LA TERCERA DIVISIÓN DEL FÚTBOL ARGENTINO
AMATEUR
1900-1910
Temporada Campeón
1900 English High School
1901 Alumni III (ex English High School)
1902 Lomas Juniors
1903 Atlético Estudiantes III "C"
1904 Atlético Estudiantes III "B"
1905 Alumni III
1906 Gimnasia y Esgrima de Buenos Aires
1907 Atlanta "A"
1908 Banfield "A"
1909 Ferro Carril Oeste II (Buenos Aires)
1910 Instituto Americano (Adrogué)

 

CAMPEONES DE LA SEGUNDA DIVISIÓN DEL FÚTBOL ARGENTINO
AMATEUR
1911-1926
Temporada Campeón
1911 Riachuelo B
1912 (Asociación Argentina de Football) Banfield
1912 (Federación Argentina de Football) Tigre
1913 (Asociación Argentina de Football) Ferro Carril Oeste III (Buenos Aires)
1913 (Federación Argentina de Football) Estudiantes de La Plata III
1914 (Asociación Argentina de Football) San Lorenzo de Almagro
1914 (Federación Argentina de Football) Tigre Juniors
1915 Martínez
1916 Huracán III (Buenos Aires)
1917 Sportivo Palermo
1918 San Fernando
1919 (Asociación Argentina de Football) El Porvenir
1919 (Asociación Amateurs de Football) Sportivo Barracas III
1920 (Asociación Argentina de Football) Sportivo Avellaneda
1920 (Asociación Amateurs de Football) Oriente del Sud
1921 (Asociación Argentina de Football) Huracán III (Buenos Aires)
1921 (Asociación Amateurs de Football) Villa Crespo
1922 (Asociación Argentina de Football) Central Argentino
1922 (Asociación Amateurs de Football) Nacional F.C.
1923 (Asociación Argentina de Football) Bristol
1923 (Asociación Amateurs de Football) Acassuso
1924 (Asociación Argentina de Football) Leandro N. Alem
1924 (Asociación Amateurs de Football) Racing Club III
1925 (Asociación Argentina de Football) Sportivo Balcarce II
1925 (Asociación Amateurs de Football) Perla del Plata
1926 (Asociación Argentina de Football) Libertad
1926 (Asociación Amateurs de Football) Racing Club III

 

Campeones de la División Intermedia del Fútbol Argentino -
1911 - 1926

Temporada
Campeón
 
1927
Unión (Caseros)
1928
Acassuso
1929
Gimnasia y Esgrima de Lanús
1930
La Paternal
1931 (Asociación Argentina de Football)
25 de Mayo
1931 (Liga Argentina de Football)
No se disputó
1932 (Asociación Argentina de Football)
Sportivo Alsina
1932 (Liga Argentina de Football)
No se disputó
Campeones de la Tercera División del Fútbol Argentino -
1933 - 1949
Temporada
Campeón
 
1933 (Asociación Argentina de Football)
Sportivo Alsina III
1933 (Liga Argentina de Football)
No se disputó
1934 (Asociación Argentina de Football)
Excusionistas III
1934 (Liga Argentina de Football)
No se disputó
1935
Progresista
1936
Sportivo Alsina
1937
Sportivo Acassuso
1938
Los Andes (Lomas de Zamora)
1939
Boulogne
1940
Nueva Chicago
1941
Sportivo Alsina
1942
Atlético Estudiantes
1943
El Provenir
1944
Barracas Central
1945
Argentino de Quilmes
1946
All Boys
1947
Colegiales
1948
Barracas Central
1949
San Telmo
Campeones de la Primera División Amateur del
Fútbol Argentino - 1933 - 1949

Temporada
Campeón
 
1950
All Boys
1951
Tiro Federal (Rosario)
1952
Central Córdoba (Rosario)
1953
Defensores de Belgrano
1954
El Porvenir
1955
Colegiales
1956
San Telmo
1957
Los Andes (Lomas de Zamora)
1958
Defensores de Belgrano
1959
Deportivo Morón
1960
Deportivo Español
1961
San Telmo
Campeones de la Segunda División del
Fútbol Argentino - 1962 - 1973
Temporada
Campeón
 
1962
Deportivo Italiano
1963
Villa Dálmine
1964
Arsenal de Sarandí
1965
Almirante Brown
1966
Atlético Estudiantes
1967
No fue premiado
1968
Comunicaciones
1969
Comunicaciones
1970
Talleres (Remedios de Escalada)
1971
Almagro
1972
Defensores de Belgrano
1973
Central Córdoba (Rosario)
Campeones de la Primera División "C" del Fútbol Argentino -
1974- 1985

Temporada
Campeón
 
1974
Deportivo Italiano
1975
Villa Dálmine
1976
Deportivo Armenio
1977
Sarmiento (Junín)
1978
Talleres (Remedios de Escalada)
1979
Deportivo Español
1980
Deportivo Morón
1981
Lanús
1982
Villa Dálmine
1983
Argentino (Rosario)
1984
San Miguel
1985
Defensa y Justicia
Campeones de la Primera División "B" Metropolitana del Fútbol Argentino - Desde 1986
Temporada
Campeón
 
1986/7
Quilmes
1987/8
Talleres (Remedios de Escalada)
1988/9
Villa Dálmine
1989/0
Deportivo Morón
1990/1
Central Córdoba (Rosario)
1991/2
Ituzaingó
1992/3
All Boys (Buenos Aires)
1993/4
Chacarita Juniors
1994/5
Atlanta
1995/6
Deportivo Italiano
1996/7
Defensa y Justicia
1997/8
El Porvenir
1998/9
Argentino (Rosario)
1999/0
Atlético Estudiantes
2000/1
Defensores de Belgrano
2001/2
Deportivo Español
2002/3
Ferro Carril Oeste (Buenos Aires)
2003/4
Sarmiento (Junín)
2004/5
Tigre
2005/6
Platense
2006/7
Almirante Brown
2007/8
All Boys
2008/9
2009/10
2010/11
2011/12
2012/13
Sportivo Italiano
Almirante Brown
Atlanta
Sarmiento de Junín
Villa San Carlos
2013/2014
Nueva Chicago

 

Referencias:
AAAF: Asociación Argentina de Football
AAm: Asociación Amateur de Football
FAF: Federación Argentina de Football
LAF: Liga Argentina de Football

News AFA

The set of interviews having the ball as the main figure has kicked off. Today’s interview features Enrique Macaya Marquez, who has covered in different media all World Cups from 1958 to the prese...

Leer más

The commemorative plaque naming Ezeiza’s premises after AFA’s former President was unveiled.

Leer más

Newell´s and Banfield brought the week to a close. On week 9 of the First Division Tournament, Banfield trounced Newell´s Old Boys 3-0. Earlier on, Arsenal F.C. defeated Godoy Cruz 3-0. Boca ...

Leer más